Languages:  English  Español  
FREE SHIPPING
On Orders Over $500.00

TS803 Fiber LED Card,TS803 LED Control Card

$235.00

Add to Cart:



  • Model: LCC-Linsn-TS803
  • Shipping Weight: 0.5kg
  • 495 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Linsn

TS803 Fiber LED Sending Card

A control system development based on the Linsn eighth generation Gigabit Ethernet port, compatible with all the features of the cable transmission, all-digital, all-fiber transmission mode
 
2, the high transfer rate, transmission speed dual-port 2Gb per second, single-port 1Gb per second
 
Long transmission distance, transmission range up to 500 m (standard multimode 500 m), 20 km single-mode, 20 km or more to be ordered
 
Excellent safety signal transmission, unlike the traditional wire to produce sparks or static electricity and other phenomena due to short circuit or poor contact
 
5, strong anti-jamming capability, the light signal transduction, not subject to external electromagnetic interference, confidentiality
 
6, lightning, optical signal transmission completely lightning
 
7, good compatibility, support single-mode and multimode modules, scalability, strong, applicable in the construction of a good fiber-optic network
 
8, easy to install SFP square interface standard, plug and play
 
9, easy maintenance, long life, fiber, not like a copper cable oxidation, corrosion
 
10, a great range of applications, such as: stage performances, airports, railway stations, sports centers, shopping malls, highways and other large places
 
Led large-screen optical fiber transmission control system is the spiritual core Yu technology based on the most cutting-edge ground fiber conduction standard developed LED large-screen control system. The system led large screen is more stable, more efficient and more beautiful picture quality. While strengthening the theatrical screen, the highway to indicate the application of the screen.
 
 
Introduced in parallel with the fiber to send cards (TS803), fiber-type receiver card (RV803, RV804) box type, screen type, screen body. Screen is no need to change the design, without any changes, as long as the application of spiritual core Yu optical fiber transmission control system, the revolution once again produce. More beautiful picture quality, higher speed, better quality and spiritual core Yu makes it easy to have.



With all-digital, all-fiber transmission mode, all functions are compatible with the previous version(Ethernet cable transmission).
High transfer rate, transfer rate up to dual-port 2Gb per second, single-port 1Gb per second.
The long transmission distance, up to 500 meters (standard multi-mode 500 m), single mode 20km. Tailer service for ower 20km.
Excellent signal transmission security, No sparks or static electricity resulting from short circuit or poor contact like traditional cable.
Strong anti-interference ability, strong confidentiality due to optical signal transmission, free from outside electromagnetic interference.
Completely lightning proof due to optical signal transmission.
Good compatibility, supporting single-mode and multimode modules, scalability, suitable for fiber-optic network built.
Easy installation, SFP square interface standards, plug and play.
Easy maintenance, long life optical fiber, anti-oxidation, anti-corrosion, different with copper cable.
Wide application range, such as: stage performances, airports, train stations, sports centers, shopping malls, highways and other large facilities.
For the large LED display screen, this all-fiber transmission control system is the newest one which base on the up to date fiber transmission standard.
It includes the fiber sending card(TS803) and fiber receiving card(RV803, RV804) which are suitable for cabinet type & curtain type etc.
Without any change of the LED display screen, this all-fiber transmission control system will give you the wonderful experience with higher speed, better display quality.If you want to play DVDs,live show videos,you can choose our led video processor to get a better image.